Home
 CoEPrA 2006
 Rules
 Schedule
 Classification Tasks
 Regression Tasks
 Registration
 Manage Account
 FAQ
 Organizers
 Evaluators
 Machine Learning
 MLnet
 NEuroNet
 EvoNet
 UCI Repository
 List 1
 List 2
 List 3
 Wikipedia
 Repository
 ROCKIT
 Weka
 C4.5
 YALE
 Tutorials
CoEPrA 2006
Comparative Evaluation of Prediction Algorithms
 
Results for Classification Problem 4

Winner: Gavin Cawley (prediction) with MCC = 0.3972.

RankGroupResultsTPTNFPFNSeSpAcMCCAUROC
1Gavin CawleyPrediction13731960.68420.79350.77480.39720.7388
2Walter KnappPrediction10771590.52630.83700.78380.32760.6816
3Levon BudagyanPrediction87517110.42110.81520.74770.21300.6181
4Scott OloffPrediction5839140.26320.90220.79280.18760.5827
5Hendrik BlockeelPrediction3875160.15790.94570.81080.15080.5518
6Venkat MathuraPrediction58012140.26320.86960.76580.13880.5664
7Artem CherkasovPrediction67616130.31580.82610.73870.13410.5709
8Tom KiehlPrediction57814140.26320.84780.74770.11100.5555
9David FarrellyPrediction96131100.47370.66300.63060.10730.5684
10Matt SegallPrediction48111150.21050.88040.76580.10020.5455
11Reiji TeramotoPrediction57715140.26320.83700.73870.09810.5501
12Wit JakuczunPrediction57715140.26320.83700.73870.09810.5501
13Mehdi Jalali HeraviPrediction57319140.26320.79350.70270.05180.5283
14Alexander ZelikovskyPrediction0920190.00001.00000.82880.00000.5000
15Fatih AmasyaliPrediction1857180.05260.92390.7748-0.03420.4883
16Wuju LiPrediction1678530.84210.07610.2072-0.10760.4591

 Journals
 JMLR
 IEJMD
 Bioinformatics
 Nucleic Acids Research
 BioMed Central
 Literature Databases
 PubMed
 PubMed Central
 CiteSeer
 Search Engines
 DOAJ
 Scirus
 OJOSE



http://www.coepra.org/
CoEPrA - Comparative Evaluation of Prediction Algorithms
All rights reserved - Copyright © 2006 Ovidiu Ivanciuc