Home
 CoEPrA 2006
 Rules
 Schedule
 Classification Tasks
 Regression Tasks
 Registration
 Manage Account
 FAQ
 Organizers
 Evaluators
 Machine Learning
 MLnet
 NEuroNet
 EvoNet
 UCI Repository
 List 1
 List 2
 List 3
 Wikipedia
 Repository
 ROCKIT
 Weka
 C4.5
 YALE
 Tutorials
CoEPrA 2006
Comparative Evaluation of Prediction Algorithms
 
Results for Classification Problem 2

Winners: Levon Budagyan (prediction), Scott Oloff (prediction), and Reiji Teramoto (prediction), with MCC = 0.7108.

RankGroupResultsTPTNFPFNSeSpAcMCC
1Levon BudagyanPrediction3332650.86840.84210.85530.7108
2Scott OloffPrediction3332650.86840.84210.85530.7108
3Reiji TeramotoPrediction3332650.86840.84210.85530.7108
4Hendrik BlockeelPrediction3331750.86840.81580.84210.6852
5David FarrellyPrediction36261220.94740.68420.81580.6547
6Gavin CawleyPrediction34281040.89470.73680.81580.6396
7Robert Kirk DeLislePrediction27344110.71050.89470.80260.6158
8Fatih AmasyaliPrediction32271160.84210.71050.77630.5575
9B.D. KulkarniPrediction3029980.78950.76320.77630.5528
10Shikha Varma-O'BrienPrediction34211740.89470.55260.72370.4761
11Wuju LiPrediction29261290.76320.68420.72370.4488
12Marco GoriPrediction282612100.73680.68420.71050.4216
13Matt SegallPrediction262612120.68420.68420.68420.3684
14Alexander ZelikovskyPrediction3883001.00000.21050.60530.3430
15Mehdi Jalali HeraviPrediction222612160.57890.68420.63160.2646
16Artem CherkasovPrediction162612220.42110.68420.55260.1091
17Alexander TropshaPrediction251424130.65790.36840.51320.0275
18Curt BrenemanPrediction181820200.47370.47370.4737-0.0526
19Walter KnappPrediction112117270.28950.55260.4211-0.1637

 Journals
 JMLR
 IEJMD
 Bioinformatics
 Nucleic Acids Research
 BioMed Central
 Literature Databases
 PubMed
 PubMed Central
 CiteSeer
 Search Engines
 DOAJ
 Scirus
 OJOSE



http://www.coepra.org/
CoEPrA - Comparative Evaluation of Prediction Algorithms
All rights reserved - Copyright © 2006 Ovidiu Ivanciuc